Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Filter Plate Lhs 168 X70 1700058853,Pressure Filter Plate Rhs 140 X70 1700058854,Shaft For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.R.ENGINEERSUNIQUE ENGINEERINGLAHA INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA STEEL | - | 16-09-2023 11:04:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KAVERI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 16-09-2023 15:25:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | - | 16-09-2023 09:16:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | S.R.ENGINEERS | - | 14-09-2023 20:35:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 15:32:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | THIRUPATHY INDUSTRIES | - | 16-09-2023 13:01:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING | - | 14-09-2023 19:34:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaft for mother plate roller of Filter Press-1700058859 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 153154.560 |
| Shaft for power pack roller of Filter Press - 1700058858 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 153154.560 |
| Stainless Steel Strip - 1700058860 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 60800.000 |
| Machined roller for Mother plate of Filter Press - 1700058864 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 328000.000 |
| PRESSURE FILTER PLATE LHS 168X70 -1700058853 | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 432000.000 |
| PRESSURE FILTER PLATE RHS 140X70 -1700058854 | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 434700.000 |
| Machined roller for Power pack of Filter press - 1700058865 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 467200.000 |
Pressure filter plate - uhmwpe sliding shoe lhs - 1700058853,pressure filter plate - uhmwpe sliding
Read more
Pressure filter plate uhmwpe sliding shoe lhs - 1700058853,pressure filter plate - uhmwpe sliding s
Read more
Inverted duct filter lhs/rhs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInverter duct filter lhs/rhs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of flange plate lhs & rhs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of flange plate lhs & rhs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of flange plate lhs & rhs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of flange plate lhs & rhs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of flange plate lhs & rhs etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type