Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polyester Saree (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department Tamil Nadu | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4257723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 27, 2023 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POORVA TRADINGS
Contract Value
80668224
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Malarvizhi C
Department:
Social Welfare And Nutritious Meal Programme Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation:
World Bank Icds Project Iii
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.M.C.TRADERS | Make : NA Model : UNIFORM SAREE | 12-12-2023 10:18:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Central govt employees consumer cooperative society Ltd. Kendriya Bhandar | Make : NA Model : Polyester Saree (V2) | 12-12-2023 12:36:14 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 3 | POORVA TRADINGS | Make : NA Model : UNIFORM SAREE | 12-12-2023 10:28:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POORVA TRADINGS | Item Categories : Polyester Saree (V2) | 80668224.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.M.C.TRADERS | Item Categories : Polyester Saree (V2) | 80994816.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Polyester Saree - Woven | NA | UNIFORM SAREE | 326592 | ₹ 80668224.000 |