Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Custom Bid Invitation: Landscaping And Turfing Services 🌱 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Proposals For The Landscaping And Turfing Of A Land Strip Adjacent To The Main Road At Nalco Bhawan. 🌳 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Landscaping And Turfing Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Timelines, And Pricing. Keywords: Landscaping, Turfing, Nalco Bhawan, Ministry Of Mines, Government Services Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Landscaping And Turfing The Land Strip Adjacent To Main Road At Nalco Bha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
j ENTERPRISERS
376362
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2024 15:01:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEAUTY OF NATURE | 14-04-2024 18:48:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | j ENTERPRISERS | 13-04-2024 16:27:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S M.B.MOHANTY | 13-04-2024 19:26:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S-SANTOSH ENTERPRISERS | 13-04-2024 20:24:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MADHUCHAKRA CONSTRUCTION | 14-04-2024 16:08:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAMATA NURSERY | 13-04-2024 17:21:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OMM CONSTRUCTION | 10-04-2024 11:42:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | pradhan construction | 13-04-2024 20:13:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | j ENTERPRISERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Landscaping and turfing the land strip adjacent to Main road at NALCO Bha | 376362.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAMATA NURSERY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Landscaping and turfing the land strip adjacent to Main road at NALCO Bha | 403100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M.B.MOHANTY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Landscaping and turfing the land strip adjacent to Main road at NALCO Bha | 821280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OMM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Landscaping and turfing the land strip adjacent to Main road at NALCO Bha | 855500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | pradhan construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Landscaping and turfing the land strip adjacent to Main road at NALCO Bha | 985536.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S-SANTOSH ENTERPRISERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Landscaping and turfing the land strip adjacent to Main road at NALCO Bha | 1231920.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MADHUCHAKRA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Landscaping and turfing the land strip adjacent to Main road at NALCO Bha | 2395400.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Landscaping and turfing the land strip adjacent to Main road at NALCO Bhawan Bhubaneswar with broad leaf grass | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 376362.000 |
Custom bid for services - r1536stabilization of slope in backfilled area by grass turfing at nalco
Read more
Additional work in connection with landscaping and beautification of land adjacent to silabati barrage, bankura.
Additional work in connection with landscaping and beautification of land adjacent to silabati barrage, bankura.
Read moreAdditional work in connection with landscaping and beautification of land adjacent to silabati barrage, bankura.
Additional work in connection with landscaping and beautification of land adjacent to silabati barrage, bankura.
Read moreCustom bid for services - construction of opd microbiology lab main gate at nalco hospital
Read more
Custom bid for services - amc for land make spm analyzers in spp at alumina refinery nalco damanjod
Read more
Custom bid for services - maintenance of landscaping works at power house area on dvc land at ktps
Read more
Custom bid for services - maintenance of landscaping works at power house area on dvc land at ktps
Read more
Construction of landscaping and land development, kitchen and bathroom at matho to promote eco tourism.(by way of growing and turfing grass)under sdp.
Construction of landscaping and land development, kitchen and bathroom at matho to promote eco tourism.(by way of growing and turfing grass)under sdp.
Read moreof your Industry type