Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ambulance Without Oxygen Cylinder Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3818553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YOG TRADERS
Contract Value
2995000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandrakant Raiyabhai Patel
Department:
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHUTOSH ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT Title : AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT | 19-08-2023 19:21:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE VAJRAA SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT Title : AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT | 19-08-2023 19:10:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | YOG TRADERS | Make : NA Model : MARATI ECO AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT Title : MARATI ECO AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT | 19-08-2023 19:07:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOG TRADERS | Item Categories : AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT | 2995000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE VAJRAA SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT | 2996000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AASHUTOSH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT | 2998000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARATI ECO AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT | NA | MARATI ECO AMBULANCE WITHOUT OXYGEN CYLINDER KIT | 4 | ₹ 2995000.000 |