Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solo Smoke Tester Can 250ml Non Flammable,1 X Solo 330 001 Aerosol Smoke Dispenser,Solo 100 001 F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4475017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASAWA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 18:44:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Achim Consultants and Technologies LLP | - | 31-01-2024 16:54:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL SERVICES | - | 30-01-2024 15:24:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 17:47:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sarvamangala Industries | - | 29-01-2024 15:53:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Vinayak Enterprises | - | 24-01-2024 17:51:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 01-02-2024 17:52:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinayak Enterprises | Item Categories : Solo Smoke Tester Can - 250ml Non Flammable,1 x Solo 330-001 Aerosol Smoke Dispenser,Solo 100-001 F | 289400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGITAL SERVICES | Item Categories : Solo Smoke Tester Can - 250ml Non Flammable,1 x Solo 330-001 Aerosol Smoke Dispenser,Solo 100-001 F | 306810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AASAWA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solo Smoke Tester Can - 250ml Non Flammable,1 x Solo 330-001 Aerosol Smoke Dispenser,Solo 100-001 F | 348450.00 | L3 |