Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 5.0 H. P. Diesel Engine Pumping Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADAMYA ENTERPRISES
195976
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMYA ENTERPRISES | Make : as per buyer requirements Model : Dewatering Centrifugal Pump Title : Dewatering Centrifugal Pump | 22-11-2023 19:03:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLIANCE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : as per buyer requirements Model : 62.5 KVA 3 Phase Generator Title : 62.5 KVA 3 Phase Generator | 23-11-2023 00:02:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KARISHMA ENTERPRISES | Make : POLYCAB Model : Supply Of 5.0 H. P. Diesel Engine Pumping Se Title : Supply Of 5.0 H. P. Diesel Engine Pumping Se | 23-11-2023 01:29:55 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSDV-3 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 5 HP DIESEL ENGINE PUMPING SET | 18-10-2023 12:12:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : SAA-50 Title : Handle Start V-Belt Pulley Driven Diesel Engine Dewatering Pump-set | 17-10-2023 16:26:20 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of 5.0 H. P. Diesel Engine Pumping Set | 195976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIANCE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 5.0 H. P. Diesel Engine Pumping Set | 235976.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARISHMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of 5.0 H. P. Diesel Engine Pumping Set | 239976.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dewatering Centrifugal Pump | as per buyer requirements | Dewatering Centrifugal Pump | 4 | ₹ 195976.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreof your Industry type