Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood 12 Mm,Plywood 6 Mm,Mild Steel Bar,Thinner,Paint White,Paint Black,Square Pipe,Nails,Welding R
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4659887
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 22:36
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gupta Enterprises - 29-02-2024 16:58:45 MSE Qualified
2 M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta - 29-02-2024 16:56:14 MSE Qualified
3 VV ENTERPRISES - 29-02-2024 16:29:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plywood 12MM,Plywood 6MM,Mild Steel bar,Thinner,Paint White,Paint black,Square Pipe,Nails,Welding R 79305.00 L1
2 Gupta Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plywood 12MM,Plywood 6MM,Mild Steel bar,Thinner,Paint White,Paint black,Square Pipe,Nails,Welding R 96014.00 L2
3 M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plywood 12MM,Plywood 6MM,Mild Steel bar,Thinner,Paint White,Paint black,Square Pipe,Nails,Welding R 100710.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise