Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 12 Mm,Plywood 6 Mm,Sunmica Sheet,Laud Speaker,Printing Of Answer Sheet,Silver Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 03:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 15:26:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sanjay Sales Corporation | - | 13-02-2024 22:50:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA & CO | - | 12-02-2024 18:08:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 18:49:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 12MM,PLYWOOD 6MM,SUNMICA SHEET,LAUD SPEAKER,PRINTING OF ANSWER SHEET,SILVER PAINT | 56155.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RAM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 12MM,PLYWOOD 6MM,SUNMICA SHEET,LAUD SPEAKER,PRINTING OF ANSWER SHEET,SILVER PAINT | 61102.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 12MM,PLYWOOD 6MM,SUNMICA SHEET,LAUD SPEAKER,PRINTING OF ANSWER SHEET,SILVER PAINT | 62765.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sanjay Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 12MM,PLYWOOD 6MM,SUNMICA SHEET,LAUD SPEAKER,PRINTING OF ANSWER SHEET,SILVER PAINT | 63095.00 | L4 |