Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood For Gen Purpose,Electronic Voltage Regulator,Starter Coil,Oil Temp Gauge,Fuse Link Electric
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4542228
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 28, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 07/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 08:34:19 MII Qualified
2 MAHAVIR MOTOR - 07-02-2024 13:44:42 MII Qualified
3 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 13:58:49 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : PLYWOOD FOR GEN PURPOSE,ELECTRONIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,STARTER COIL,OIL TEMP GAUGE,FUSE LINK ELECTRIC 35502.00 L1
2 MAHAVIR MOTOR (MII) Item Categories : PLYWOOD FOR GEN PURPOSE,ELECTRONIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,STARTER COIL,OIL TEMP GAUGE,FUSE LINK ELECTRIC 36865.00 L2
3 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PLYWOOD FOR GEN PURPOSE,ELECTRONIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,STARTER COIL,OIL TEMP GAUGE,FUSE LINK ELECTRIC 37900.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise