Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1 Seater Portable Toilet With Ms Cabin And Ss Wc,2 Seater Portable Toilet With Ms Cabin And Ss Wc
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4001370
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 23, 2023 20:48
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M K D ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1085000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mujibur Rahaman Qureshi
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Epsilon Enterprise Make : EPSILON Model : EP106 1 Seater Portable Toilet with MS cabin Title : EP106 1 Seater Portable Toilet with MS cabin 04-10-2023 14:59:48 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
2 K. D. SALES Make : 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc C Model : 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc C Title : 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc C 04-10-2023 15:03:47 Offline upload Qualified
3 Khandelwal Enterprises Make : 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc A Model : 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc A Title : 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc A 03-10-2023 18:08:45 Offline upload Qualified
4 M K D ENTERPRISES Make : 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc B Model : 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc B Title : 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc B 04-10-2023 15:05:22 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M K D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 1 Seater Portable Toilet with MS cabin and SS wc,2 Seater Portable Toilet with MS cabin and SS wc 1085000.00 L1
2 K. D. SALES Item Categories : 1 Seater Portable Toilet with MS cabin and SS wc,2 Seater Portable Toilet with MS cabin and SS wc 1087500.00 L2
3 Khandelwal Enterprises Item Categories : 1 Seater Portable Toilet with MS cabin and SS wc,2 Seater Portable Toilet with MS cabin and SS wc 1089450.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc B 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc B 1 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc B 10 ₹ 560000.000
2 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc2 B 2 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc B 2 Seater Portable Toilet With MS Cabin And SS Wc B 5 ₹ 525000.000