Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Shoe Assy Set Of Be300 P/N 2073201040 (Consists Of 02 Nos 51 Link Track Chain Assy P/N 160 Lc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5237606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
678000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : BD80 Title : TRACK SHOE ASSY | 22-08-2024 16:56:24 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ITR Model : Spare for BE300 Excavator Title : 2073201040/160LC01023 Track shoe assy set- 51 link | 20-08-2024 17:29:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | Make : HS Model : BE300 Title : BE300 | 21-08-2024 16:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NORWAY ENGINEERING CO | Make : NEC/ITR ITALY/CF KOREA/BERCO/EQUIVALENT Model : BE-300 EXCAVATOR Title : TRACK SHOE ASSY. | 20-08-2024 17:05:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE | Make : SPE Model : BE300 Title : Track Shoe Assembly Set of BE300 | 21-08-2024 12:36:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPI Model : Track Shoe Assy Set of BE300 P/N 2073201040 Title : Track Shoe Assy Set of BE300 P/N 2073201040 | 21-08-2024 12:25:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Wilson ( Indigenous Manufacturer ) Model : BE300 Title : Track shoe assy set of BE300 P/N 2073201040 (consists of 02 nos- 51 link track chain assy P/N 160LC0 | 26-08-2024 13:50:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track shoe assy set of BE300 P/N 2073201040 (consists of 02 nos- 51 link track chain assy P/N 160LC | 678000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track shoe assy set of BE300 P/N 2073201040 (consists of 02 nos- 51 link track chain assy P/N 160LC | 699464.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track shoe assy set of BE300 P/N 2073201040 (consists of 02 nos- 51 link track chain assy P/N 160LC | 743400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS (MII) | Item Categories : Track shoe assy set of BE300 P/N 2073201040 (consists of 02 nos- 51 link track chain assy P/N 160LC | 880162.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NORWAY ENGINEERING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Track shoe assy set of BE300 P/N 2073201040 (consists of 02 nos- 51 link track chain assy P/N 160LC | 1174455.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BEML LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Track shoe assy set of BE300 P/N 2073201040 (consists of 02 nos- 51 link track chain assy P/N 160LC | 2124000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Track shoe assy set of BE300 P/N 2073201040 (consists of 02 nos- 51 link track chain assy P/N 160LC0 | Wilson ( Indigenous Manufacturer ) | BE300 | 1 | ₹ 678000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type