Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coalescer Cartridge Od 6 In X 29 In 3399998984,Cartridge, Separator, Ss24 F. 3399996043
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5266432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMRIDHI MANUFACTURING CO PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2346000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pooja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHADHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : aRKe Model : 10I.02.11448 Title : Coalescer Cartridge | 18-08-2024 17:06:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : COALESCER CARTRIDGE OD 6 IN X 29 IN Title : COALESCER CARTRIDGE OD 6 IN X 29 IN | 17-08-2024 15:12:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LEBEN ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEBEN ENGG PVT LTD Model : CUSTOMISED Title : COALESCER CARTRIDGE OD 6 IN X 29 IN - 3399998984, CARTRIDGE, SEPARATOR, SS24F. - 3399996043 | 19-08-2024 10:38:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MULTITEX Model : PCG-76-06 Title : COALESCER CARTRIDGE | 16-08-2024 13:43:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA | Make : OMEGA Model : OMEGA Title : COALESCER & SEPARATOR CARTRIDGE | 16-08-2024 16:28:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SMRIDHI MANUFACTURING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SELF Model : Coalescer cartridge IOCL Panipat Title : Coalescer cartridge IOCL Panipat | 14-08-2024 15:54:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coalescer cartridge IOCL Panipat | SELF | Coalescer cartridge IOCL Panipat | 768 | ₹ 1605120.000 |
| Separator Cartridge IOCL Panipat | SELF | Separator Cartridge IOCL Panipat | 392 | ₹ 740880.000 |