Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grab Handle Rh,Grab Handle Lh,Strainer Fuel,Hose,Handle Door Vehicular,Assy Release Cable Comp,Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 22:15:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 01-08-2024 21:37:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 21:33:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRAB HANDLE RH,GRAB HANDLE LH,STRAINER FUEL,HOSE,HANDLE DOOR VEHICULAR,ASSY RELEASE CABLE COMP,PUMP | 16530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WASU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRAB HANDLE RH,GRAB HANDLE LH,STRAINER FUEL,HOSE,HANDLE DOOR VEHICULAR,ASSY RELEASE CABLE COMP,PUMP | 16676.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRAB HANDLE RH,GRAB HANDLE LH,STRAINER FUEL,HOSE,HANDLE DOOR VEHICULAR,ASSY RELEASE CABLE COMP,PUMP | 24955.00 | L3 |