Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Junior Science Lab Items,Microscope,Aparatus,Physics Lab Items,Additional Lab Items
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4264057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
84342.75
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prathish C P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM | - | 10-12-2023 16:06:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2023 13:38:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2023 13:44:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MICRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-12-2023 20:57:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2023 13:01:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 11-12-2023 11:45:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PAUL SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 09-12-2023 11:25:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PREMIER AGENCIES (BARODA) | - | 08-12-2023 11:04:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.N.S.INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-12-2023 22:19:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY | - | 10-12-2023 10:48:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHARMA ELECTRICAL CO. | - | 11-12-2023 10:02:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | STAR SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES | - | 22-12-2023 02:39:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | - | 16-12-2023 13:59:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | UNITED TRADERS | - | 09-12-2023 17:27:29 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Junior Science Lab Items,Microscope,Aparatus,Physics Lab Items,Additional Lab Items | 84342.75 | L1 |
| 2 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Junior Science Lab Items,Microscope,Aparatus,Physics Lab Items,Additional Lab Items | 96994.16 | L2 |
| 3 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Junior Science Lab Items,Microscope,Aparatus,Physics Lab Items,Additional Lab Items | 101211.31 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Science Lab Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8228.030 |
| Microscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13518.080 |
| Aparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13452.000 |
| Physics Lab Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35890.880 |
| Additional Lab Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13253.760 |