Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Notice For Flange Assembly And Related Components 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flange Assembly, Blank Flanges, Seamless Pipe Fittings, U Bolts, And Hardware For The Shahpurkandi Hydro Electric Project (S Hep). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Aforementioned Components. This Procurement Is A Critical Part Of The Ongoing S Hep Project And Adherence To Quality And Timelines Is Paramount. Keywords: Flange Assembly, Blank Flanges, Seamless Pipe Fittings, U Bolt, Hardware, Shahpurkandi Hep, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Flange Assembly, Blank Flanges, Seamless Pipe Fittings, U Bolt And Hardware For Shahpurkandi Hep
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4986529
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 16:40
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADVANCE FORGING

Contract Value

1105000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kundan Kumar Dubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE FORGING Make : Advance Forging Model : FLANGE ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, SEAMLESS PIPE FIT Title : FLANGE ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, U BOLT AND HARDWARE 10-06-2024 13:03:12 MII MSE Qualified
2 DOLLAR STEEL FORGE Make : DOLLAR STEEL FORGE Model : 2024 Title : FLANGE ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, U BOLT AND HARDWARE FOR SHAHPURKANDI HEP 17-06-2024 15:25:47 MII MSE Qualified
3 KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. Make : SSI Model : SSI-01 Title : FLANGE ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, U BOLT AND HARDWARE 13-06-2024 10:08:12 MII Qualified
4 MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTORS Make : MEC Model : COOLING WATER PIPING Title : COOLING WATER PIPING-1 14-06-2024 18:16:54 MII MSE Qualified
5 MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES Make : MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES Model : MONTEX Title : FLANGE ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, U BOLT AND HARDWARE FOR SHAHPURKANDI HEP 17-06-2024 17:58:54 MII MSE Qualified
6 PRAKASH STEEL INDIA Make : resail Model : FLANGE Title : FLANGE 17-06-2024 10:28:34 MII Qualified
7 S K M OVERSEAS Make : NA Model : NA Title : FLANGE ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, U BOLT AND HARDWARE FOR SHAHPURKANDI HEP 17-06-2024 16:45:28 MII MSE Qualified
8 SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) Make : NA Model : NA Title : FLANGE ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, U BOLT AND HARDWARE FOR SHAHPURKANDI HEP 18-06-2024 11:38:13 MII MSE Qualified
9 SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES Make : SM Model : FLANGE ASSEMBLY BLANK FLANGES SEAMLESS PIPE FITTIN Title : U BOLT AND HARDWARE FOR SHAPURKANDI HEP 12-06-2024 15:23:35 MII Qualified
10 SANGHVI EXIM LLP Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES 14-06-2024 11:23:55 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FLANGE ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, U BOLT AND HARDWARE Advance Forging FLANGE ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, SEAMLESS PIPE FIT 1 ₹ 1105000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise