Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erw Pipes, Seamless Pipe Fittings, Flanges Assembly, Blank Flanges, U Bolt & Hardware,Seamless Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4262529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADVANCE FORGING
Contract Value
2193000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kundan Kumar Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE FORGING | Make : ADVANCE FORGING Model : ERW PIPES, PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY (ANN-1) Title : ERW PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, U-BOLT & HARDWARE (ANN-1) | 15-12-2023 17:40:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTORS | Make : MEC Model : COOLING WATER PIPING Title : COOLING WATER PIPING-1 | 18-12-2023 16:04:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : 250NB MS BLACK PIPE IS: 3589 Title : 250NB MS BLACK PIPE IS: 3589 | 13-12-2023 14:11:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : ERW PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBL Title : ERW PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, U-BOLT & HARDWARE | 25-12-2023 17:45:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : ERW PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS Title : ERW PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, U-BOLT & HARDWARE (Q3) | 20-12-2023 10:22:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOFORGE PIPE AND FITTINGS | Make : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, Model : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, Title : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, | 19-12-2023 11:10:49 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERW PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, U-BOLT & HARDWARE (ANN-1) | ADVANCE FORGING | ERW PIPES, PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY (ANN-1) | 1 | ₹ 1020000.000 |
| SEAMLESS PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, U-BOLT & HARDWARE (ANN-2) | ADVANCE FORGING | PIPES, PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY (ANN-2) | 1 | ₹ 450000.000 |
| SEAMLESS PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, U-BOLT & HARDWARE (ANN-3) | ADVANCE FORGING | PIPES, PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY (ANN-3) | 1 | ₹ 378000.000 |
| SEAMLESS PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY, BLANK FLANGES, U-BOLT & HARDWARE (ANN-4) | ADVANCE FORGING | PIPES, PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBLY (ANN-4) | 1 | ₹ 345000.000 |