Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 4 Q,Register 6 Q,Register 8 Q,Paper Ream A4,Paper Ream A4,Attendance Muster,White Tag Lace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4612308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 02:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAKALI STATIONERY AND BOOK DEPOT
Contract Value
835700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yashwant Gopal Parab
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HET ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 19:43:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 20:37:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI STATIONERY AND BOOK DEPOT | - | 19-02-2024 18:14:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 15:49:31 | TRIFED | Disqualified |
| 5 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 17:28:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 19-02-2024 19:08:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKALI STATIONERY AND BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : REGISTER 4 Q,REGISTER 6 Q,REGISTER 8 Q,PAPER REAM A4,PAPER REAM A4,ATTENDANCE MUSTER,WHITE TAG LACE | 835700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REGISTER 4 Q,REGISTER 6 Q,REGISTER 8 Q,PAPER REAM A4,PAPER REAM A4,ATTENDANCE MUSTER,WHITE TAG LACE | 919310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REGISTER 4 Q,REGISTER 6 Q,REGISTER 8 Q,PAPER REAM A4,PAPER REAM A4,ATTENDANCE MUSTER,WHITE TAG LACE | 1098783.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGISTER 4 Q | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| REGISTER 6 Q | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| REGISTER 8 Q | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| PAPER REAM A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| PAPER REAM A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| ATTENDANCE MUSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| WHITE TAG LACE BUNDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| STAPLER PINS 10 NO | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| STAPLER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| PUNCHING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| STICK BOTTLES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| CALCULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| FILE CARD PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 216000.000 |
| DISCHARGE CARD PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| BROWN PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| MARKER PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| WHITENER PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| FILELING PUTHA | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| LESS FOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| FILE CLIP | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 72000.000 |