Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: Office Stationery For The Department Of Military Affairs π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery Items. ππ π Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: A4 Paper Reams Fs Paper Reams Coloured File Covers White File Covers With Printing Register Books (8 And 12 Notebooks) π Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Office Stationery, A4 Paper, Fs Paper, File Covers, Register Books, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper Ream,Fs Paper Ream,File Cover Coloured,File Cover White Printed,Register 8 No,Register 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 05-06-2024 13:44:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ER. COMPUTERS & ELECTRONICS | - | 21-05-2024 15:54:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 05-06-2024 16:47:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 21:20:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-06-2024 11:28:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 16:03:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | jh enterprises | - | 27-05-2024 11:04:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 13:51:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-05-2024 16:25:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MODERN COMPUTERS | - | 21-05-2024 15:44:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 08-06-2024 13:09:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 13:03:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER REAM,FS PAPER REAM,FILE COVER COLOURED,FILE COVER WHITE PRINTED,REGISTER 8 NO,REGISTER 12 | 25900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ER.COMPUTERS & ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER REAM,FS PAPER REAM,FILE COVER COLOURED,FILE COVER WHITE PRINTED,REGISTER 8 NO,REGISTER 12 | 27310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 PAPER REAM,FS PAPER REAM,FILE COVER COLOURED,FILE COVER WHITE PRINTED,REGISTER 8 NO,REGISTER 12 | 28440.00 | L3 |