Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refuse Compactar 7 Cum Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Water Supply and Sanitation Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3756929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENKATESHWARA ENTERPRISES
3650575
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENSOL MULTICLEAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENSOL Model : ENSOL EMRC-7 Title : Truck chassis mounted Refuse Compactor of 7 cum capacity | 07-08-2023 17:49:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL PLANTS AND WASTE TREATMENT CORPORATION | Make : IPWT Model : IPWT-Rearpack Title : IPWT-Rearpack | 05-08-2023 17:34:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAGNUM HEALTH WORLD | Make : MAGNUM Model : MAGNUM Title : Refuse Compactor - 7 Cum | 31-07-2023 12:59:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MY CAR (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Excel Vehicle Model : Excel Vehicle Title : Refuse Compactor - 7 Cum | 31-07-2023 13:06:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN- 7CuM Refuse Compactor on A.L. Boss 1115HB Title : SPRN- 7 CuM Capacity Refuse Compactor Mounted on Ashok Leyland Boss 1115 HB. | 04-08-2023 18:41:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VENKATESHWARA ENTERPRISES | Make : Venkteshwara Model : Venkteshwara Title : Refuse Compactor - 7 Cum | 31-07-2023 12:30:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENKATESHWARA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Refuse Compactar 7 Cum Capacity | 3650575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNUM HEALTH WORLD | Item Categories : Refuse Compactar 7 Cum Capacity | 3675575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MY CAR (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Refuse Compactar 7 Cum Capacity | 3695620.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refuse Compactor - 7 Cum | Venkteshwara | Venkteshwara | 1 | ₹ 3650575.000 |
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreConstruction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Construction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Read moreSelection of operators for operating textile exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl, a government of karnataka undertaking, operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. kshdcl proposes to allot designated textile exhibition-cum-sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender, on a minimum assured turnover mat basis.
Read moreConstruction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Construction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreSelection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreof your Industry type