Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Perfume Airwick,Liquid Hand Wash Dettol,Lizol Floor Cleaner,Harpic Toilet Cleaner,Broom,Colin Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3952951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SUPPLIERS | - | 22-09-2023 19:42:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 12:23:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Asian Sales Agency | - | 23-09-2023 13:01:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 21-09-2023 16:01:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-09-2023 22:45:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KANAK TRADERS | - | 15-09-2023 12:49:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANGAM GENERAL STORES | - | 23-09-2023 13:52:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Techtronic Sales Corporation | - | 20-09-2023 11:26:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAK TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Perfume Airwick,Liquid hand Wash Dettol,Lizol Floor cleaner,Harpic Toilet cleaner,Broom,Colin Glass | 199900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Perfume Airwick,Liquid hand Wash Dettol,Lizol Floor cleaner,Harpic Toilet cleaner,Broom,Colin Glass | 209475.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Techtronic Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Perfume Airwick,Liquid hand Wash Dettol,Lizol Floor cleaner,Harpic Toilet cleaner,Broom,Colin Glass | 211695.00 | L3 |