Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brother Tonner B021,Cartridge Hp 56 X,Epson Maintenance Kit M15140,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 66
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3867742
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 00:04
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-08-2023 15:08:29 MSE Disqualified
2 FOUNTAIN STATIONERS - 03-09-2023 15:03:09 N/A Disqualified
3 Guruji Enterprises - 03-09-2023 12:28:01 N/A Disqualified
4 Insight Saket Enterprises - 02-09-2023 07:19:27 MSE Disqualified
5 M S Corporation - 31-08-2023 18:31:49 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S M S TRADERS - 03-09-2023 20:14:22 N/A Qualified
7 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 26-08-2023 15:05:23 MSE Disqualified
8 MAYUR COMPUTERS - 02-09-2023 12:52:46 MSE Disqualified
9 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 02-09-2023 19:58:50 MSE Disqualified
10 NEW MIR MOTORS - 03-09-2023 19:47:53 N/A Qualified
11 NORTHERN ENTERPRISES - 03-09-2023 19:41:29 N/A Qualified
12 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 26-08-2023 14:54:31 MSE Disqualified
13 THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES - 03-09-2023 20:38:06 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NORTHERN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Brother Tonner B021,Cartridge HP 56X,Epson Maintenance Kit M15140,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 66 32750.00 L1
2 THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Brother Tonner B021,Cartridge HP 56X,Epson Maintenance Kit M15140,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 66 36040.00 L2
3 NEW MIR MOTORS Item Categories : Brother Tonner B021,Cartridge HP 56X,Epson Maintenance Kit M15140,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 66 36110.00 L3
4 M/S M S TRADERS Item Categories : Brother Tonner B021,Cartridge HP 56X,Epson Maintenance Kit M15140,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 66 37924.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise