Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epson Ink 664 Black,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 021 Black,Epson Ink 021 Colour,Epson Ink 001 Bla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4613256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 23:25:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 17:51:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 11:14:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 16:38:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 19-02-2024 22:28:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 19:17:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 19-02-2024 17:40:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-02-2024 11:03:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Preet traders | - | 19-02-2024 09:36:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Riyana Traders | - | 13-02-2024 18:40:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 12-02-2024 13:22:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAPPERS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 18:52:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-02-2024 14:16:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Total Solutions | - | 19-02-2024 23:27:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Ink 664 black,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 021 Black,Epson Ink 021 Colour,Epson Ink 001 Bla | 84000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Total Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Ink 664 black,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 021 Black,Epson Ink 021 Colour,Epson Ink 001 Bla | 91358.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Ink 664 black,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 021 Black,Epson Ink 021 Colour,Epson Ink 001 Bla | 92382.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Preet traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Ink 664 black,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 021 Black,Epson Ink 021 Colour,Epson Ink 001 Bla | 94212.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Riyana Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Epson Ink 664 black,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 021 Black,Epson Ink 021 Colour,Epson Ink 001 Bla | 95131.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAPPERS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Epson Ink 664 black,Epson Ink 664 Colour,Epson Ink 021 Black,Epson Ink 021 Colour,Epson Ink 001 Bla | 101907.00 | L6 |