Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Sheet Linen Double,Blanket Double,Foam Mattresses,Coffee Mug Set Of 6,Dinner Set,Glass Borosil,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 22:06:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKHI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 20:58:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sunhard Systems and Solutions | - | 08-03-2024 21:10:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed sheet Linen Double,Blanket Double,Foam Mattresses,Coffee Mug set of 6,Dinner set,Glass Borosil, | 147992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sunhard Systems and Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed sheet Linen Double,Blanket Double,Foam Mattresses,Coffee Mug set of 6,Dinner set,Glass Borosil, | 168981.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bed sheet Linen Double,Blanket Double,Foam Mattresses,Coffee Mug set of 6,Dinner set,Glass Borosil, | 181624.00 | L3 |