Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Equipment For Power Grid ⚡ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Equipment Critical To The Power Grid Infrastructure. 🔌 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 7:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: 1. 30 Kw Draw Out Module With Mccb (Item 10) 2. 45 Kw Draw Out Module With Mccb (Item 20) Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Electrical Equipment, Power Grid, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Draw Out Module, Mccb, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 51110901000055 30 Kw Draw Out Module With Mccb,Item 20 51110901000056 45 Kw Draw Out Module W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4851496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNOCOM AIDS
Contract Value
5692671.04
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subodh Kumar Rajak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOCOM AIDS | - | 20-04-2024 19:05:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOCOM AIDS(MII) | Item Categories : Item 10 51110901000055 30KW DRAW OUT MODULE WITH MCCB,Item 20 51110901000056 45KW DRAW OUT MODULE W | 4922752.54 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item 10 51110901000055 30KW DRAW OUT MODULE WITH MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 897828.960 |
| Item 20 51110901000056 45KW DRAW OUT MODULE WITH MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 954625.840 |
| Item 30 51110901000057 55KW DRAW OUT MODULE WITH MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1128372.000 |
| Item 40 51110901000058 90KW DRAW OUT MODULE WITH MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1281863.520 |
| Item 50 51110901000059 125KW DRAW OUT MODULE WITH MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1429980.720 |