Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Calibration Services For Aai 🔧🔍 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For Specialized Calibration Services, Including Electrical, Radiological Calibration, And Rf Field Strength Measurement; Voltage. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Aai Invites Service Providers With The Requisite Expertise To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Calibration Of Equipment Critical To The Aviation Sector. Keywords: Calibration Services, Electrical, Radiological, Rf Field Strength Measurement, Voltage, Airports Authority Of India, Aviation Sector, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Electrical, Radiological Calibration, Rf Field Strength Measurement; Voltage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CREST INSTRUMENTS
Contract Value
99370
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Gangadhar Gonthina
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 18:11:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | 14-05-2024 15:38:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-05-2024 15:03:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TESTING AND CALIBRATION INDIA OPC PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-05-2024 15:27:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRUE CAL | 15-05-2024 14:44:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electrical, Radiological calibration, RF FIELD STRENGTH MEASUREMENT; Voltage | 84211.86 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electrical, Radiological calibration, RF FIELD STRENGTH MEASUREMENT; Voltage | 148500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARTI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electrical, Radiological calibration, RF FIELD STRENGTH MEASUREMENT; Voltage | 181940.68 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Electrical, Radiological calibration, RF FIELD STRENGTH MEASUREMENT; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance, X RAY RADIATION METER; NABL Labs, Any other Government Approved Labs / Serv.. | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 99370.000 |