Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wire Harness (Murphy Interface)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4381706
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 22, 2023 14:29
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 973 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EM ELECTRONIX PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EM ELECTRONIX PVT LTD Model : WIRE HARNESS (MURPHY INTERFACE) Title : WIRE HARNESS (MURPHY INTERFACE) 02-01-2024 15:25:27 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S.S.P.AUTO INDIA Make : DEUTSCHE/TE CONNECTIVITY Model : DG825 Title : WIRE HARNESS 02-01-2024 12:58:59 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EM ELECTRONIX PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WIRE HARNESS (MURPHY INTERFACE) 2777720.00 L1
2 M/S.S.P.AUTO INDIA (MII) Item Categories : WIRE HARNESS (MURPHY INTERFACE) 4526742.00 L2