Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shamiyana Structure Horizontal Pole,Shamiyana Structure Vertical Pole,Shamiyana Structure Base Plat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 20:55:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RJ ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 21:06:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 01-03-2024 22:01:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sainik Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Structure Horizontal Pole,Shamiyana Structure Vertical Pole,Shamiyana Structure Base Plat | 91607.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Structure Horizontal Pole,Shamiyana Structure Vertical Pole,Shamiyana Structure Base Plat | 97224.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Structure Horizontal Pole,Shamiyana Structure Vertical Pole,Shamiyana Structure Base Plat | 105008.00 | L3 |