Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Win 11 Pro,Win 10 Pro,Antivirus,Video Editing,Cyber Link Power Director,Ms Office,Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5452335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SOLUTIONS | - | 14-10-2024 22:55:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 15:53:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 28-10-2024 08:42:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BRENT ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 15:58:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Devyansh Distributor | - | 12-10-2024 13:30:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 19:45:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 07-10-2024 16:25:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 19-10-2024 11:24:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MANVIK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 11:22:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MDM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2024 10:48:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | MINAS STORES | - | 17-10-2024 19:47:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PRIYA COMPUTERS | - | 07-10-2024 14:02:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 19-10-2024 08:43:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 09:02:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SUNMOON TRADERS | - | 21-10-2024 18:54:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Techno India | - | 07-10-2024 17:42:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Win 11 pro,Win 10 pro,Antivirus,video editing,Cyber link power director,MS office,software | 292968.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYA COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Win 11 pro,Win 10 pro,Antivirus,video editing,Cyber link power director,MS office,software | 294849.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Techno India | Item Categories : Win 11 pro,Win 10 pro,Antivirus,video editing,Cyber link power director,MS office,software | 360500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Devyansh Distributor | Item Categories : Win 11 pro,Win 10 pro,Antivirus,video editing,Cyber link power director,MS office,software | 367680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A TO Z SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Win 11 pro,Win 10 pro,Antivirus,video editing,Cyber link power director,MS office,software | 369723.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MANVIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Win 11 pro,Win 10 pro,Antivirus,video editing,Cyber link power director,MS office,software | 395500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MDM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Win 11 pro,Win 10 pro,Antivirus,video editing,Cyber link power director,MS office,software | 416500.00 | L7 |