Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Bid Invitation For Repair/Maintenance Of Electrical Infrastructure 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Infrastructure At The Technical Area Under Ge (Af) Srinagar. 🏛️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 500 💵 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 500,000 The Scope Of Work Includes The Repair And Maintenance Of Cabling, Junction Boxes, Street Lights, Perimeter Lights, And Timer Switches. Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Electrical Maintenance And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Electrical Infrastructure, Repair/Maintenance, Ge (Af) Srinagar, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge (Af)/Sgr 24/2024 25 Repair / Maintenance Of Cabling, Junction Box, Street Lights, Perimeter Lights, Timer Switchs At Technical Area
|
| Description |
Repair / Maintenance Of Cabling, Junction Box, Street Lights, Perimeter Lights, Timer Switchs At Technical Area 
Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_663957_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF)/SGR-24/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AOR of GE AF Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=742510 |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge (af)/sgr-59/2024-25 repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switchs at technical area
Repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switchs at technical area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-58/2024-25 repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area
Repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-23/2024-25 repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area
Repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-33/2025-26 repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area, doodhganga, lalgaon and technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / maintenance of cabling, junction box, street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches at domestic area, doodhganga, lalgaon and technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreRepair and maint of street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches, high mast lights under ge (af) adm area, at af stn agra.
Repair and maint of street lights, perimeter lights, timer switches, high mast lights under ge (af) adm area, at af stn agra.
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-68/2024-25 repair / maintenance of perimeter lights infrastructure at 45 weu, 727 su, doodhganga area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / maintenance of perimeter lights infrastructure at 45 weu, 727 su, doodhganga area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-22/2025-26 periodical services of bldgs at technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Periodical services of bldgs at technical area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-25/2024-25 repair / maintenance of perimeter lights infrastructure at 45 weu, 727 su, bb cantt, doodhganga area
Repair / maintenance of perimeter lights infrastructure at 45 weu, 727 su, bb cantt, doodhganga area 
 under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-04/2025-26 repair, maintenance and replacement of perimeter lights, high mast lights, security lights, solar lights, pole painting, junction boxes, timer panel, cables, gate lights including replacement of unserviceable convent
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-04/2025-26 repair, maintenance and replacement of perimeter lights, high mast lights, security lights, solar lights, pole painting, junction boxes, timer panel, cables, gate lights including replacement of unserviceable convent
Read moreof your Industry type