Tender Details

About Tender

🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Surveillance System Upgrade 🕵️‍♂️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Comprehensive Surveillance System Upgrade. The Proposed System Will Include: 📹 Cp Plus 8 Channel Nvr 🎯 Cp Plus Ip Bullet Camera 2 Mp 🛠️ Cp Plus Rack 2u 💼 1 Tb Surveillance Wd Hdd Purple 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Enhance Our Surveillance Capabilities. Keywords: Cp Plus, Nvr, Ip Camera, Surveillance System, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Cp Plus 8 Channel Nvr,Cp Plus Ip Bullet Camera 2 Mp,Cp Plus Rack 2u,1 Tb Surveillance Wd Hdd Purple,1
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4958414
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 18:39
End Date
Expired 08/06/2024

Expired 820 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.R ENTERPRISES - 23-05-2024 13:10:38 MII MSE Disqualified
2 EWIT INFOTECH - 31-05-2024 12:17:13 MII MSE Disqualified
3 INOVISION ENTERPRISES - 05-06-2024 19:57:13 MII MSE Qualified
4 J & K AUTOMATION CO. - 06-06-2024 00:04:54 MII MSE Qualified
5 KHAJURIA TRADERS - 06-06-2024 22:43:47 MII MSE Qualified
6 NARSING TRADERS - 24-05-2024 18:27:18 MII MSE Disqualified
7 Shiv Shakti Advertising - 06-06-2024 17:43:12 MII MSE Disqualified
8 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 07-06-2024 22:29:20 MII MSE Disqualified
9 UNIVERSAL SERVICES - 05-06-2024 14:05:21 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 J & K AUTOMATION CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CP Plus 8 Channel NVR,CP Plus IP bullet Camera 2MP,CPPlus rack 2u,1TB Surveillance wd hdd purple,1 100525.00 L1
2 INOVISION ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CP Plus 8 Channel NVR,CP Plus IP bullet Camera 2MP,CPPlus rack 2u,1TB Surveillance wd hdd purple,1 106715.00 L2
3 KHAJURIA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CP Plus 8 Channel NVR,CP Plus IP bullet Camera 2MP,CPPlus rack 2u,1TB Surveillance wd hdd purple,1 110280.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise