Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet 50 Mm,Pipe 400kg,Pipe 80kg,Brick,Cement,Aggregate,Sand,White,Putty,Paint,Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4463665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D S DEVELOPERS
Contract Value
158000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yasmin Zehra Jamal
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. P. ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 11:12:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D S DEVELOPERS | - | 20-01-2024 13:37:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 11:24:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S DEVELOPERS | Item Categories : Sheet 50 mm,pipe 400kg,pipe 80kg,brick,cement,aggregate,sand,white,putty,paint,door | 158000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A. P. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sheet 50 mm,pipe 400kg,pipe 80kg,brick,cement,aggregate,sand,white,putty,paint,door | 169850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RIYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sheet 50 mm,pipe 400kg,pipe 80kg,brick,cement,aggregate,sand,white,putty,paint,door | 181100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheet 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| pipe 400kg | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| pipe 80kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| brick | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| cement | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| aggregate | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| sand | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| white | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| putty | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| paint | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| door | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |