Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vest (Winter) (Iaf),Drawers Men (Winter) (Iaf)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4501852
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 19:46
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY UDYOG Make : ARMY UDYOG Model : VEST 05-02-2024 08:50:59 MII MSE Qualified
2 BHAGWAN DAS AND SONS Make : NA Model : CERSA 100 04-02-2024 18:57:59 MII Qualified
3 DAKSH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : VANDCO 04-02-2024 12:25:49 MII Qualified
4 DINESH HOSIERY WORKS Make : eli Model : Vest ( Winter ) 05-02-2024 08:30:11 MII Qualified
5 DOON VALLEY KNITTING MILLS Make : DVKM Model : DVKM VEST WINTER IAF 20-01-2024 20:26:44 MII Qualified
6 LOYAL TEXTILE MILLS LIMITED Make : NA Model : Anmol VEST WOOLLEN R/N F/S S/85 03-02-2024 16:52:11 MII Qualified
7 M/S MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO. Make : msac Model : (msac) Vest ( Winter ) - IAF 03-02-2024 17:58:57 MII Qualified
8 RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES Make : DEFREQ Model : Vest (Winter) (IAF) 20-01-2024 17:15:06 MII MSE Qualified
9 SHRI FAUJI TRADERS Make : eli Model : Vest ( Winter ) - IAF (Q3) 05-02-2024 08:37:56 MII Qualified
10 VR INDUSTRIES Make : eli Model : Vest ( Winter ) - IAF (Q3) 05-02-2024 08:46:45 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise