Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Keyboard And Mouse Hp,Head For Printer Epson L850,Ram Ddr Iii 8 Gb Acer,Ups 1 Kva Luminous,Teflon Sl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | - | 07-02-2024 10:40:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 10-02-2024 18:41:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | - | 07-02-2024 09:52:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 10-02-2024 18:46:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 07-02-2024 09:29:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 10-02-2024 15:36:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEYBOARD AND MOUSE HP,HEAD FOR PRINTER EPSON L850,RAM DDR III 8 GB ACER,UPS 1KVA LUMINOUS,TEFLON SL | 33425.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEYBOARD AND MOUSE HP,HEAD FOR PRINTER EPSON L850,RAM DDR III 8 GB ACER,UPS 1KVA LUMINOUS,TEFLON SL | 42000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : KEYBOARD AND MOUSE HP,HEAD FOR PRINTER EPSON L850,RAM DDR III 8 GB ACER,UPS 1KVA LUMINOUS,TEFLON SL | 42200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | Item Categories : KEYBOARD AND MOUSE HP,HEAD FOR PRINTER EPSON L850,RAM DDR III 8 GB ACER,UPS 1KVA LUMINOUS,TEFLON SL | 44800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEYBOARD AND MOUSE HP,HEAD FOR PRINTER EPSON L850,RAM DDR III 8 GB ACER,UPS 1KVA LUMINOUS,TEFLON SL | 45700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEYBOARD AND MOUSE HP,HEAD FOR PRINTER EPSON L850,RAM DDR III 8 GB ACER,UPS 1KVA LUMINOUS,TEFLON SL | 46060.00 | L6 |