Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assembled Catch, Link And Securing Plate For Steel Box H2 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENGINEERING | Make : ADITYA ENGINEERING Model : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate Title : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for steel Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH/C/2264 (Q3) | 21-06-2024 16:32:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FEBRICAT0RS CORPORATION | Make : GEFC Model : Assembled Catch Link and Securing Plate ( Title : Assembled Catch Link and Securing Plate ( | 22-06-2024 13:20:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IMPERIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate Box H2A Title : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for steel Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH/C/2264 | 20-06-2024 10:28:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for steel Title : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for steel Box H2A | 22-06-2024 14:50:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : RSE Model : ASSEMBLED CATCH ,LINK AND SECURING PLATE FOR H2A Title : ASSEMBLED CATCH, LINK AND SECURING PLATE FOR H2A | 20-06-2024 14:41:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SEEMA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : SIC Model : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for Box H Title : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for Box H2A | 19-06-2024 18:22:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES | Make : SUKHDAVE Model : SUKHDAVE Title : Assembled Catch Link Securing Plate (Q3) | 22-06-2024 09:57:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : Assembled Catch Link and Securing Plate Title : Assembled Catch Link and Securing Plate | 22-06-2024 13:06:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for steel Box H2A | 3010407.02 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for steel Box H2A | 3021563.56 | L2 |
| 3 | GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FEBRICAT0RS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for steel Box H2A | 3022493.27 | L3 |
| 4 | R.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for steel Box H2A | 3346962.71 | L4 |
| 5 | SEEMA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for steel Box H2A | 3532905.09 | L5 |
| 6 | IMPERIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assembled Catch, Link and Securing Plate for steel Box H2A | 3718847.46 | L6 |