Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Classroom Chairs,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patel Bindu Dhirajlal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES | Make : ASCO Model : ASCO Classroom Chairs | 25-08-2024 22:13:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashapuri Industries | Make : TECHNO Model : Classroom Chairs 900x500 WRITING PAD AND ARM BLACK | 24-08-2024 13:50:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : classroom chair | 24-08-2024 15:32:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NARANG FURNISHER INDIA | Make : RAFIKI Model : C-69 | 26-08-2024 10:58:07 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-CC7760 | 26-08-2024 10:44:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : CC-5026824 | 25-08-2024 23:27:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARANG FURNISHER INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Classroom Chairs,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4) | 321515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashapuri Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Classroom Chairs,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4) | 354500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Classroom Chairs,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4) | 361188.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Classroom Chairs,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4) | 401970.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Trident Tech Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Classroom Chairs,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4) | 568250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Classroom Chairs,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4) | 625500.00 | L6 |