Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Dipper Assembly For Tz Electric Rope Shovel 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dipper Assembly, Part No. K1453.01. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am This Procurement Is Specifically For The Wk12 C 10 Cum Tz Electric Rope Shovel. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of Coal India Limited. Keywords: Dipper Assembly, Tz Electric Rope Shovel, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Heavy Machinery Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dipper Assembly, Part No. K1453.01. 00 For Wk12 C 10 Cum Tz Electric Rope Shovel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927031 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAC-LINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIPL Model : Dipper Assembly, Part no. K1453.01. 00 for WK12C 1 Title : Dipper Assembly, Part no. K1453.01. 00 for WK12C 10Cum TZ Electric Rope Shovel | 29-05-2024 18:47:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MINING MACHINE TOOLS | Make : MMT Model : DIPPER ASSEMBLY PART NO K1453.01.00 FOR WK12C Title : DIPPER ASSEMBLY PART NO K1453.01. 00 FOR WK12C | 27-05-2024 18:58:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | V ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : VEE Mining Buckets Model : Hard Mining Bucket Title : VEE Hard Mining Bucket | 29-05-2024 18:39:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Repairing or welding of bucket door of wk12c tz shovel exc2989 nandi electric rope shovel of rajrappa project
Repairing or welding of bucket door of wk12c tz shovel exc2989 nandi electric rope shovel of rajrappa project
Read moreRepairing of dipper door (3536.26. 02.100) nomenclature dda 36 of ekg 10cum rope shovel
Repairing of dipper door (3536.26. 02.100) nomenclature dda 36 of ekg 10cum rope shovel
Read moreMaintenance/repairing of dipper door (3536.26. 02.100) nomenclature dda 41 of ekg 10cum rope shovel
Maintenance/repairing of dipper door (3536.26. 02.100) nomenclature dda 41 of ekg 10cum rope shovel
Read moreReconditioning of dipper body by changing of front wall (leaf) of 10cum rope shovel ekg 536
Reconditioning of dipper body by changing of front wall (leaf) of 10cum rope shovel ekg 536
Read moreRepairing/ rebuilding of dipper stick assembly of pandh-ii (exc-1381) electric rope shovel at kakri project.
Repairing/ rebuilding of dipper stick assembly of pandh-ii (exc-1381) electric rope shovel at kakri project.
Read moreDenting and painting of 02 nos wk12c 10 cum tz shovel of rajrappa project
Denting and painting of 02 nos wk12c 10 cum tz shovel of rajrappa project
Read moreRepairing of field switch make electroteknica six point six kv 630a sl no vib 554 for electrical rope shovel wk12c tz shovel at rajrappa project
Repairing of field switch make electroteknica six point six kv 630a sl no vib 554 for electrical rope shovel wk12c tz shovel at rajrappa project
Read moreProcurement of inverter cabinet 800 kw of tz wk 20 cum electric rope shovel
Procurement of inverter cabinet 800 kw of tz wk 20 cum electric rope shovel
Read moreRepairing of hoist rope guide of 10cum rope shovel ekg 535,536 and 542.
Repairing of hoist rope guide of 10cum rope shovel ekg 535,536 and 542.
Read moreof your Industry type