Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌊 Custom Bid Invitation: Support Services For Hydrological Observation 🌊 The Ministry Of Water Resources, River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation, Invites Bids For The Hiring Of Support Services For Hydrological Observation At Existing Sites Under The National Project For Hydrological Observation Network Expansion (Nphonet). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Experience In Hydrological Observation Services. Keywords: Hydrological Observation, Support Services, Ministry Of Water Resources, River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation, Nphonet, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Support Services For Hydrological Observation At Old Sites Unde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AKRITI CONSTRUCTION AND MANPOWER SUPPLIERS
95692897.47
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKRITI CONSTRUCTION AND MANPOWER SUPPLIERS | 01-07-2024 15:30:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEBAYAN KONAR | 24-06-2024 14:22:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUNAGAR ADVERTISING & MARKETING CO | 27-06-2024 17:04:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDRARJUNA INFRASERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 15:05:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDRASHAKTI HUMAN RESOURCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 15:38:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES | 24-06-2024 14:55:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAXMI CHAND AND SONS | 01-07-2024 15:23:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OMAX SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 15:09:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PROJECT ENGINEERING & CONTROLS PVT LTD | 24-06-2024 15:46:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SINGH ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 13:13:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 01-07-2024 15:53:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | UTKILA CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 08:21:30 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKRITI CONSTRUCTION AND MANPOWER SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Support Services for Hydrological observation at old sites unde | 95692897.47 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI CHAND AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Support Services for Hydrological observation at old sites unde | 96961561.40 | L2 |
| 3 | INDRASHAKTI HUMAN RESOURCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Support Services for Hydrological observation at old sites unde | 97485871.36 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Support Services for Hydrological observation at old sites under UGBO CWC Lucknow | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 95692897.470 |
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of support services for hydrological observation at new sites unde
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of support services for hydrological observation on new sites open
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of support services for hydrological observation on new sites open
Read more
of your Industry type