Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Quick Heal Antivirus
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5293253
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 15, 2024 17:41
End Date
Expired 05/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aagam Enterprises Make : ANTIVIRUS Model : TOTAL SECURITY Title : QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS 04-09-2024 16:33:05 MII Qualified
2 ALTRUIST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS Model : TOTAL SECURITY Title : QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS 04-09-2024 16:52:36 MII Qualified
3 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : QUICK HEAL Model : ANTIVIRUS TOTAL SECURITY 1 USER 1 YEAR Title : ANTIVIRUS TOTAL SECURITY 1 USER 1 YEAR 15-08-2024 16:53:28 MII Disqualified
4 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Quick Heal Total 1 USWER 1 YEAR Model : Quick Heal Total Security 1 USER 1 YEAR Title : Quick Heal Total Security 1 USER 1 YEAR 16-08-2024 02:11:19 MII Disqualified
5 REAL PC COM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS Model : TOTAL PROTECTION Title : QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS 04-09-2024 16:38:52 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Aagam Enterprises(MII) Item Categories : QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS 15000.00 L1
2 REAL PC COM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS 20000.00 L2
3 ALTRUIST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS 24000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise