Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Football,Air Pump,Cricket Carry Bag,Saucer Cones,Carrom Board,Chess
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5021611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MJD departmental store
Contract Value
325000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Govinda
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : VOLLEY BALL SYNTHETIC | 17-08-2024 18:21:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MJD departmental store | Make : NA Model : NIVIA | 15-07-2024 19:24:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sainik Sales Corporation | Make : NA Model : NIVIA | 15-07-2024 19:20:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS | Make : Cosco Volleyball Model : Cosco Target Volleyball | 16-07-2024 15:21:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MJD departmental store(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football,Air pump,Cricket Carry Bag,Saucer Cones,Carrom Board,Chess | 325000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sainik Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football,Air pump,Cricket Carry Bag,Saucer Cones,Carrom Board,Chess | 406250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Combination of colours as per buyer's requirements Synthetic Leather Volleyballs | NA | NIVIA | 130 | ₹ 58370.000 |
| Unbranded Machine Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 32 | NA | KGH-1003 Boom | 130 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| Unbranded Hand operated Air Pump | NA | AIR PUMP | 65 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Vipson International Nylon Backpack Cricket Carry Bag, Capacity 25 liter | Vipson International | VIPSON INTERNATIONAL SPORTS BAGS B104 | 130 | ₹ 71500.000 |
| Unbranded LDPE Saucer Cones | NA | BLUE Cones Set, Space Marker, Agility Soccer Cones | 130 | ₹ 3445.000 |
| Unbranded Any other hard wood with good resistance Carrom Board | NA | FULL SIZE | 65 | ₹ 32435.000 |
| Unbranded Hard Plastic Chess Board | NA | KONEX | 130 | ₹ 33800.000 |
| RMAX Tennis Ball "Type 1 ( Fast ); 6.54 to 6.86 cm " | RMAX | RMAX GENEX GREEN TENNIS BALL (Rate 1 Ball ) | 520 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| Vipson International Nylon Backpack Cricket Carry Bag, Capacity 25 liter | Vipson International | VIPSON INTERNATIONAL SPORTS BAGS B104 | 65 | ₹ 22750.000 |