Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Shoe Polishing Machine,Plan Phone,Roller Lawn Mower,Halogen Room Heater,6 Inch Double Ded
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4736080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 08:44:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BOSIYA ENGINEERING | - | 11-03-2024 11:59:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rudransh E - Solutions | - | 15-03-2024 17:31:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATI JASNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 08:46:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAGUN TRADERS | - | 15-03-2024 17:40:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 17:48:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudransh E - Solutions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Shoe Polishing machine,Plan Phone,Roller lawn mower,Halogen room heater,6 inch double ded | 429900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BOSIYA ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Automatic Shoe Polishing machine,Plan Phone,Roller lawn mower,Halogen room heater,6 inch double ded | 432000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATI JASNATH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Automatic Shoe Polishing machine,Plan Phone,Roller lawn mower,Halogen room heater,6 inch double ded | 439410.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Shoe Polishing machine,Plan Phone,Roller lawn mower,Halogen room heater,6 inch double ded | 447300.00 | L4 |