Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo,Sand Bag,Shuttle Cook,Volleball,Volleyball Net,Demand Control Register 500 Page,Crv Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3780615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN INFRAS CO | - | 16-08-2023 08:35:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 15:36:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 08:28:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY KUMAR AND SONS | - | 16-08-2023 08:50:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY KUMAR AND SONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,SAND BAG,SHUTTLE COOK,VOLLEBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,DEMAND CONTROL REGISTER 500 PAGE,CRV REGISTER | 10400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,SAND BAG,SHUTTLE COOK,VOLLEBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,DEMAND CONTROL REGISTER 500 PAGE,CRV REGISTER | 11990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN INFRAS CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,SAND BAG,SHUTTLE COOK,VOLLEBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,DEMAND CONTROL REGISTER 500 PAGE,CRV REGISTER | 15600.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type