Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyball,Net,Shuttle,Cock,Combo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI AROHI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 14:31:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 11-02-2024 18:17:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | - | 11-02-2024 16:52:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 08:11:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 11-02-2024 19:13:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 11-02-2024 21:22:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volleyball,Net,Shuttle,Cock,Combo | 20464.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Volleyball,Net,Shuttle,Cock,Combo | 22090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Volleyball,Net,Shuttle,Cock,Combo | 23110.00 | L3 |
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreof your Industry type