Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Industrial Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Cylindrical Roller (Part No. 266440000) And A Bearing (Part No. 1622544). 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 8:00 Pm This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining Operational Efficiency And Safety In Coal Mining Operations. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cylindrical Roller, Bearing, Procurement, Industrial Components, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylindrical Roller Part No26644000 3072700151 0439151,Bearing Part No1622544,Cylindrical Roller Rad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4819031 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD.M.K.ASSOCIATES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | - | 10-04-2024 15:39:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M.K.ASSOCIATES | - | 16-04-2024 12:07:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bearing Part No3239594 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 93883.160 |
| BEARING SHAFT INNER Part No26794444 3092101224 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42992.120 |
| Cylindrical Roller Part No26644000 3072700151 0439151 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 127633.520 |
| Cylindrical Roller Radial Bearings Part No1622552 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74584.260 |
| Bearing Part No62001640 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19636.380 |
| BEARING CENTER Part No26960653 3075900170 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45785.180 |
| BEARING L.H. Part No26644645 3072300150 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 147500.000 |
| Bearing Part No90320034 1885111 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| Bearing Part No90320065 1783891 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32450.000 |
| BEARING Part No26966206 3075600180 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129800.000 |
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreCylindrical roller bearing set,cylindrical roller bearing set,cylindrical roller bearing set
Read more
Cylindrical roller bearing set,cylindrical roller bearing set,cylindrical roller bearing set
Read more
Cylindrical roller bearing nu326c3,cylindrical roller bearing nu224c3,cylindrical roller bearing nu
Read more
Cylindrical roller bearing part no. n2315
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBearing part no1622544,bearing part no921980,bearing part no576166,bearing sleeve outer part no2696
Read more
Cylindrical roller bearing nj 318 cylindrical roller bearing nu322
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type