Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Woolen Carpet,Woolen Carpet,Wooden Mandir,Bed Sheet,Agarbatti Stand,Diya Stand,Glass Cover,Ghanti,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4149821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elixir | - | 22-11-2023 22:30:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPERIAL AGENCIES | - | 08-11-2023 20:46:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NARINDER SINGH & SONS | - | 24-11-2023 19:58:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | satpal malhotra & co | - | 24-11-2023 20:21:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPERIAL AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Woolen Carpet,Woolen Carpet,Wooden Mandir,Bed Sheet,Agarbatti Stand,Diya Stand,Glass Cover,Ghanti,A | 29900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARINDER SINGH & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Woolen Carpet,Woolen Carpet,Wooden Mandir,Bed Sheet,Agarbatti Stand,Diya Stand,Glass Cover,Ghanti,A | 33080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | satpal malhotra & co | Item Categories : Woolen Carpet,Woolen Carpet,Wooden Mandir,Bed Sheet,Agarbatti Stand,Diya Stand,Glass Cover,Ghanti,A | 39100.00 | L3 |