Tender Details

About Tender

🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Furnishing And Decor Items For Defence Establishment πŸ›‹οΈπŸͺ“ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Furnishing And Decor Items To Enhance The Ambiance Of Its Establishments. πŸ–ΌοΈ πŸ—“οΈ Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: Carpet (6x8 Feet) 🏞️ Lamp For Hanging πŸ’‘ Wooden Screen 🚫 Table πŸ«– Stand (Wooden) πŸͺ› Aroma Diffuser 🌿 Wooden Serving Tray 🍽️ Other (Specify) πŸ“ Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Furnishing, Decor Items, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Carpet, Lamp Hanging, Wooden Screen, Table, Stand, Aroma Diffuser, Wooden Serving Tray, Procurement Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Carpet 6 X8 Feet,Lamp Hanging,Wooden Screen,Table,Stand Wooden,Aroma Diffuser,Wooden Serving Tray,Ta
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4826249
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 30, 2024 17:25
End Date
Expired 20/04/2024

Expired 869 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY TRADERS - 19-04-2024 20:43:21 MSE Qualified
2 INDIAN ARMY STORE - 19-04-2024 23:49:18 MSE Qualified
3 opaal enterprises - 19-04-2024 23:42:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 opaal enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CARPET 6X8 FEET,LAMP HANGING,WOODEN SCREEN,TABLE,STAND WOODEN,AROMA DIFFUSER,WOODEN SERVING TRAY,TA 83919.00 L1
2 INDIAN ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CARPET 6X8 FEET,LAMP HANGING,WOODEN SCREEN,TABLE,STAND WOODEN,AROMA DIFFUSER,WOODEN SERVING TRAY,TA 93967.00 L2
3 ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CARPET 6X8 FEET,LAMP HANGING,WOODEN SCREEN,TABLE,STAND WOODEN,AROMA DIFFUSER,WOODEN SERVING TRAY,TA 98750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise