Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Ball,Cricket Stumps,Cricket Batting Gloves,Cricket Bat,Cricket Keeping Gloves,Cricket Dress
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Himachal Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3878586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sagar Engg. and Service Center
Contract Value
386910
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surinder Kumar
Department:
Education Department Himachal Pradesh
Organisation:
Higher Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENBEE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 11:07:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KEDAR INDUSTRY | - | 04-09-2023 13:47:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S TANUJA SPORTS | - | 27-08-2023 17:56:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 04-09-2023 21:50:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PILOT SPORTS | - | 28-08-2023 18:45:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 14:14:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sagar Engg. and Service Center | - | 01-09-2023 20:29:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sagar Engg. and Service Center | Item Categories : Cricket ball,Cricket stumps,Cricket batting gloves,Cricket bat,Cricket keeping gloves,Cricket dress | 386910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENBEE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cricket ball,Cricket stumps,Cricket batting gloves,Cricket bat,Cricket keeping gloves,Cricket dress | 395475.90 | L2 |
| 3 | PILOT SPORTS | Item Categories : Cricket ball,Cricket stumps,Cricket batting gloves,Cricket bat,Cricket keeping gloves,Cricket dress | 636550.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cricket ball | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 10440.000 |
| Cricket stumps | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Cricket batting gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Cricket bat | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30500.000 |
| Cricket keeping gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Cricket dress | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Chess mat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Chess clock | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Badminton recket | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Badminton shuttle | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Hockey sticks | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Hockey turf ball | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Hockey shin guard | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Hockey goalkeeper kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Volleyball | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12900.000 |
| Volleyball net | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Football | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9100.000 |
| Football keeping gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Football stockings | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Foot pump | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |