Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Bat,Cricket Batting Gloves,Wicket Keeping Gloves,Cricket Ball,Helmet,Cricket Stumps,Batting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JASWINDER SINGH GENERAL STORE | - | 21-01-2024 09:24:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA KALI TRADING CO | - | 20-01-2024 20:26:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 24-01-2024 16:20:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PALLVI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 21:24:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 14:07:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SD SPORTS | - | 30-01-2024 15:24:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA KALI TRADING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Batting Gloves,wicket Keeping Gloves,Cricket Ball,Helmet,Cricket Stumps,Batting | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALLVI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Batting Gloves,wicket Keeping Gloves,Cricket Ball,Helmet,Cricket Stumps,Batting | 104250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JASWINDER SINGH GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Batting Gloves,wicket Keeping Gloves,Cricket Ball,Helmet,Cricket Stumps,Batting | 105000.00 | L3 |