Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater Large 23500 Btu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPTI OFFSET | Make : Kero Heater 23500 BTU Model : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU Title : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU | 16-02-2024 09:47:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRAN MOBILES AND ELECTRONICS | Make : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU Model : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU Title : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU | 24-02-2024 14:08:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Venus Enterprises | Make : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU Model : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU Title : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU | 16-02-2024 09:51:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MILAN AND SONS | Make : HEAT MATE Model : HMC23K Title : KERO HEATER | 19-02-2024 19:52:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN MOBILES AND ELECTRONICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU | 74000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Venus Enterprises | Item Categories : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU | 76000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPTI OFFSET | Item Categories : Kero Heater Large 23500 BTU | 79960.00 | L3 |
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreKero heater large,kero heater small,kero heater wicks p22g,kero heater wicks large,kero heater wick
Read more
Kero heater large,kero heater wicks 1,kero heater wicks 2,kero heater wicks 3,kero heater wicks 4
Read more
of your Industry type