Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Assistance For Bulk Lpg Dispatch Terminal Operations Bpcl Palak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK AGENCIES | 06-07-2024 15:43:29 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 2 | DE PESTER COMPANY | 06-07-2024 16:31:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | DINAKARAN | 05-07-2024 16:12:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENKAY ASSOCIATES | 06-07-2024 14:14:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | K.RAJENDRAN | 06-07-2024 16:28:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LIBIN ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 15:49:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | Neha Enterprises | 06-07-2024 15:23:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | 06-07-2024 16:33:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.RAJENDRAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR BULK LPG DISPATCH TERMINAL OPERATIONS BPCL PALAK | 4409660.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENKAY ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR BULK LPG DISPATCH TERMINAL OPERATIONS BPCL PALAK | 33406943.22 | L1 |
| 3 | Neha Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR BULK LPG DISPATCH TERMINAL OPERATIONS BPCL PALAK | 35540200.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR BULK LPG DISPATCH TERMINAL OPERATIONS BPCL PALAK | 35542600.00 | L3 |
| 5 | DINAKARAN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR BULK LPG DISPATCH TERMINAL OPERATIONS BPCL PALAK | 36635084.00 | L4 |
| 6 | ASK AGENCIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR BULK LPG DISPATCH TERMINAL OPERATIONS BPCL PALAK | 41173940.00 | L5 |
| 7 | LIBIN ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR BULK LPG DISPATCH TERMINAL OPERATIONS BPCL PALAK | 42288135.59 | L6 |
| 8 | DE PESTER COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING ASSISTANCE FOR BULK LPG DISPATCH TERMINAL OPERATIONS BPCL PALAK | 44377567.00 | L7 |
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing assistance for bulk lpg dispatch terminal operations at bpcl pa
Read more
Providing security services at bpcl uran lpg terminal
Providing security services at bpcl uran lpg terminal
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing operations assistance services at bpcl kalaburagi depot
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing services in lpg cylinder receipt bottling and dispatch at bpcl
Read more
of your Industry type