Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15 Kv Insulation Resistance Tester As Per Tender Specification.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3659942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED
6734260
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMIL LIMITED | Make : Chauvin Arnoux Model : CA6555 Title : 15KV INSULATION RESISTANCE TESTER AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION. (Q3) | 27-07-2023 13:09:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sonel Model : MIC-15K1 Title : Insulation Tester– MIC 15k1 | 20-07-2023 15:54:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : Megger Model : S1-1568 Title : 15 KV Insulation Tester | 27-07-2023 14:13:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M K SRINIVASAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAURUS Model : TAURUS OHMEGA IT15A Title : 15kv insulation tester | 19-07-2023 10:31:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI PRO DIT 931F INSULATION TESTER Title : METRAVI PRO DIT 931F 15KV INSULATION TESTER | 20-07-2023 11:40:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICROTEK INSTRUMENTS | Make : CHAUVIN ARNOUX Model : CA 6555 Title : 15KV INSULATION TESTER | 20-07-2023 15:38:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MTEKPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAND Model : 7015 IN Title : 15KV INSULATION RESISTANCE TESTER AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION. | 27-07-2023 14:24:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : METRAVI Model : DIT-930F Title : Digital Insulation Resistance Meter | 19-07-2023 15:58:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHYLENDRA ELECTRONICS | Make : Chauvin Arnoux Model : CA6555 Title : 15kV Insulation Tester | 17-07-2023 18:38:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SWEEYA TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : VICTOR Model : 9620C Title : 9620C Insulation Tester | 11-07-2023 14:44:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Item Categories : 15KV INSULATION RESISTANCE TESTER AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION. | 6734260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 15KV INSULATION RESISTANCE TESTER AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION. | 6795594.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYLENDRA ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : 15KV INSULATION RESISTANCE TESTER AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION. | 7516600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 KV Insulation Tester | Megger | S1-1568 | 13 | ₹ 6734260.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type